Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

North

Mustangs

22 Nov 3:00 pm PV Invitational Sandra Day O'Connor High School Hosted by Paradise Valley Invitational

22 Nov

4:30 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 46-56 L

23 Nov

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 44-70 L

25 Nov

10:00 am

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 62-73 L

26 Nov

9:00 am

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Paradise Valley High School Invitational 62-45 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Kofa
Kings
Kofa High School Freedom 71-47 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
North High School Freedom 44-62 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Camelback High School Freedom 42-66 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Freedom 76-78 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
North High School Freedom 57-51 W

09 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
North High School Region 61-50 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 37-46 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
North High School Freedom 43-62 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
North High School Region 39-63 L
21 Dec 6:00 pm 2016 PUHSD Boys basketball Holiday Classic Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Alhambra Invitational

21 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
North High School Invitational 58-63 L

21 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
North High School Invitational 60-54 W

22 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
South Mountain High School Invitational 48-62 L

23 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
South Mountain High School Invitational 58-53 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 57-55 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Hamilton High School Freedom 42-73 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
North High School Region 44-65 L

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Region 41-40 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
North High School Region 41-47 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Freedom 46-51 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 51-86 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
North High School Region 68-37 W

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Freedom 44-52 L

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Region 50-64 L