Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

21 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 46-77 L
25 Nov 8:00 am Buffalo Wild Wings Classic Buena High School Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

25 Nov

11:00 am

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 0-0 T

25 Nov

2:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 0-0 T

26 Nov

11:00 am

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 59-70 L

26 Nov

2:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Colonel Smith Middle School Invitational 27-67 L

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Douglas High School Freedom 24-62 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Douglas High School Freedom 38-67 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 39-78 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 26-43 L

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Douglas High School Freedom 48-72 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 28-72 L

19 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 35-52 L
26 Dec 10:00 am Copper Cities Invitational Tournament Globe High School Invitational

26 Dec

2:45 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Globe High School Invitational 65-33 W

26 Dec

5:15 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 44-70 L

27 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 39-36 W

27 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 24-50 L

28 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Globe High School Invitational 44-50 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Douglas High School Freedom 55-63 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 48-64 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Region 33-50 L

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Douglas High School Region 29-65 L

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 31-56 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Douglas High School Region 37-62 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 66-71 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 42-66 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Region 43-58 L

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Douglas High School Freedom 46-60 L