Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Valley (Sanders)

Pirates

21 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 77-38 W

26 Nov

3:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Freedom 63-34 W

29 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 70-25 W

02 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 66-53 W

06 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 72-26 W
08 Dec 9:00 am Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Hosted by Chinle Invitational

08 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Invitational 66-46 W

08 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Chinle High School Invitational 42-48 L

09 Dec

9:00 am

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Chinle High School Invitational 68-47 W

09 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Rock Point
Cougars
Chinle Community Center Invitational 65-43 W

10 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Chinle High School Invitational 65-61 W

13 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 63-31 W

17 Dec

6:00 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Freedom 69-32 W

21 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Rock Point High School Freedom 80-32 W
30 Dec 8:00 am Payson Holiday Invitatonal Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

30 Dec

11:30 am

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Payson High School Invitational 53-49 W

30 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Payson High School Invitational 58-23 W

31 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 45-21 W

31 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Payson High School Invitational 37-32 W

03 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 68-38 W

05 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 84-74 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 66-24 W

13 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 64-18 W

17 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 63-30 W

19 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 52-53 L

28 Jan

3:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 44-29 W

30 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 101-31 W

31 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 83-25 W

02 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 73-27 W
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A North Region Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

07 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Round Valley Dome Invitational 74-36 W

08 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 88-51 W

17 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Prescott High School State 83-38 W

18 Feb

9:00 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Findlay Toyota Center State 59-29 W

24 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 70-28 W

25 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Findlay Toyota Center Championship 70-39 W