Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

St. Johns

Redskins

30 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 54-36 W
02 Dec 9:00 pm PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

02 Dec

11:00 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 26-21 W

02 Dec

12:30 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 19-31 L

02 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 28-18 W

03 Dec

11:00 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 13-36 L

03 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 26-27 L

06 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
St. Johns High School Freedom 35-24 W
08 Dec 12:00 pm Round Valley Basketball Invitational Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

08 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley Dome Invitational 28-46 L

08 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Round Valley Dome Invitational 52-48 W

09 Dec

10:30 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Round Valley Dome Invitational 14-50 L

09 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Round Valley Dome Invitational 24-42 L

10 Dec

9:00 am

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Round Valley Dome Invitational 1-0 W by Forfeit

10 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Round Valley Dome Invitational 26-34 L

13 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
St. Johns High School Region 39-41 L OT

15 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 42-49 L

17 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 37-47 L

20 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
St. Johns High School Region 57-59 L

22 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
St. Johns High School Freedom 41-43 L

03 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 45-49 L

06 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 55-39 W

07 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
St. Johns High School Freedom 39-20 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
St. Johns High School Region 24-66 L

12 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Region 57-65 L

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
St. Johns High School Region 54-61 L

25 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 49-54 L

27 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
St. Johns High School Region 47-55 L

30 Jan

4:30 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
St. Johns High School Freedom 43-6 W

31 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 25-83 L

03 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 47-26 W
06 Feb 7:00 pm 2A North Region Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Invitational 44-57 L