Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Sahuarita

Mustangs

21 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tournament The Gregory School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

21 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 37-35 W

22 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 37-40 L

22 Nov

1:30 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 37-17 W

23 Nov

12:30 pm

@
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 34-33 W

23 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 20-53 L

29 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Freedom 30-53 L

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Sahuarita High School Region 15-45 L

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Sahuarita High School Region 58-35 W

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Sahuarita High School Freedom 38-31 W
08 Dec 1:30 pm Benson Holiday Tournament Benson High School Hosted by Benson Invitational

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Benson High School Invitational 19-45 L

09 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Invitational 34-36 L

10 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Benson High School Invitational 50-28 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Sahuarita High School Freedom 25-52 L

16 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Sahuarita High School Region 31-30 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 22-40 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 21-71 L

13 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 34-43 L

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Sahuarita High School Region 23-39 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Sahuarita High School Region 34-37 L

23 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 19-55 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 18-54 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sahuarita High School Freedom 41-45 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Sahuarita High School Region 38-61 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 32-55 L

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 49-59 L

09 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 30-50 L