Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Catalina

Trojans

21 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tournament The Gregory School Hosted by Desert Christian Invitational

21 Nov

12:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
The Gregory School Invitational 37-32 W

22 Nov

9:30 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 45-64 L

22 Nov

12:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 31-55 L

23 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 37-32 W

28 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Tanque Verde High School Region 13-40 L

02 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 31-45 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 40-70 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 49-54 L

13 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 32-50 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 52-51 W

16 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Catalina Magnet High School Region 8-49 L
19 Dec 10:00 am Copper Cities Invitational Tournament Globe High School Invitational

19 Dec

1:15 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 19-40 L

19 Dec

3:45 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
High Desert Middle School Invitational 31-21 W

20 Dec

11:45 am

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Globe High School Invitational 39-34 W

20 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Globe High School Invitational 26-51 L

21 Dec

5:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 33-35 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Region 42-30 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Catalina Magnet High School Region 34-45 L

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Catalina Magnet High School Region 22-68 L

19 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Catalina Magnet High School Region 26-53 L

20 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Region 37-34 W

24 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 47-38 W

26 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Region 23-66 L

27 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Catalina Magnet High School Region 51-52 L

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 24-55 L

03 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Empire
Ravens
Empire High School Region 39-72 L

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Catalina Magnet High School Region 50-30 W