Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Sierra Linda

Bulldogs

29 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 67-37 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 81-36 W
02 Dec 8:00 am River Valley Shootout River Valley High School Hosted by River Valley Invitational

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 68-20 W
09 Dec 8:00 am 2016 Wrangler Cage Classic Wickenburg High School Hosted by Scottsdale Christian Invitational

09 Dec

10:15 am

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Wickenburg High School Invitational 68-19 W

09 Dec

3:15 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Wickenburg High School Invitational 76-23 W

10 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Wickenburg High School Invitational 53-21 W

10 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Wickenburg High School Invitational 46-17 W

13 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 39-36 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 76-19 W

16 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Freedom 61-37 W
27 Dec 10:00 am Holiday Hoops Classic Red Mountain High School Hosted by Basha Invitational

27 Dec

3:30 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Red Mountain High School Invitational 51-12 W

28 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Loyola (IL) Academy
Red Mountain High School Invitational 48-34 W

29 Dec

12:30 pm

vs
Chandler
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 61-37 W

30 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Red Mountain High School Invitational 49-43 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Freedom 41-70 L

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sierra Linda High School Region 60-28 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
North Canyon
Rattlers
North Canyon High School Freedom 70-26 W

13 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Sierra Linda High School Region 69-31 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Sierra Linda High School Region 74-19 W

20 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 66-20 W

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sierra Linda High School Region 56-26 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 55-21 W

27 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 69-30 W

31 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 45-33 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 51-19 W

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Freedom 59-66 L

14 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sierra Linda High School State 55-24 W

17 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Sierra Linda High School State 31-22 W

22 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Grand Canyon University Arena State 56-29 W

27 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Grand Canyon University Arena Championship 38-59 L