Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Gilbert Christian

Knights

30 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 63-31 W
02 Dec 9:00 pm PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

02 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 43-19 W

02 Dec

12:30 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 31-19 W

02 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 23-19 W

03 Dec

9:00 am

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 26-21 W

03 Dec

3:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 54-24 W

06 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 28-31 L

09 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 34-24 W

13 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 47-19 W

15 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 30-55 L

21 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Gilbert Christian High School Region 61-8 W
28 Dec 2:00 pm Chandler Prep New Years Classic Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

2:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 51-35 W

29 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 36-41 L

29 Dec

4:30 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 55-48 W

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 46-29 W

06 Jan

5:30 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 39-10 W

10 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 49-19 W

12 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 46-6 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 67-5 W

17 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 49-38 W

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 47-21 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Christian High School Region 50-10 W

23 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 24-56 L

26 Jan

5:30 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 55-6 W

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 29-18 W

31 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Christian High School Region 56-4 W

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 57-8 W
06 Feb 6:00 pm Metro South Region Tournament Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Hosted by Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational 46-19 W
08 Feb 5:30 pm 2A Metro West Regional Tournament Women's Championship Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Invitational

08 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational 31-47 L

10 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Parker
Broncs
Gilbert Christian High School Play-In 49-22 W

17 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Findlay Toyota Center State 31-45 L