Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Valley Lutheran

Flames

22 Nov

5:30 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 30-45 L

30 Nov

5:30 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 32-21 W

01 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 52-9 W
02 Dec 9:00 pm PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

02 Dec

10:00 am

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 47-22 W

02 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Joy Christian School Invitational 35-16 W

02 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Joy Christian School Invitational 26-20 W

03 Dec

9:00 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 21-26 L

03 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 27-26 W

06 Dec

6:30 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 54-23 W

08 Dec

5:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 38-36 W
28 Dec 2:00 pm Chandler Prep New Years Classic Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

28 Dec

2:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 48-30 W

29 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 35-46 L

29 Dec

4:30 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 53-52 W

30 Dec

10:30 am

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
Benjamin Franklin High School Invitational 50-48 W

03 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 35-9 W

05 Jan

5:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 34-28 W

06 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Salome
Frogs
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 37-15 W

09 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 54-39 W

13 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Arizona Charter Academy Region 36-21 W

17 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Bagdad
Sultan
Valley Lutheran High School Region 49-36 W

20 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Region 39-41 L

23 Jan

4:30 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 46-27 W

27 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Tohono O'Odham
Eagles
Tohono O'Odham High School Region 34-20 W

31 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Salome
Frogs
Salome High School Region 39-23 W

02 Feb

5:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 31-32 L

03 Feb

5:30 pm

vs
Telesis Preparatory
Tigers
Valley Lutheran High School Region Cancelled
07 Feb 6:00 pm 1A West Regional Bagdad High School Hosted by Salome Invitational

11 Feb

10:00 am

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 44-14 W

11 Feb

5:30 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Valley Lutheran High School Invitational 45-39 W

17 Feb

10:30 am

vs
Grand Canyon
Phantoms
Prescott High School State 34-20 W

18 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Rock Point
Cougars
Yavapai Community College State 30-55 L