Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Salpointe Catholic

Lancers

28 Nov 3:00 pm Brandon Bean Soccer Tournament Cienega High School Hosted by Salpointe Catholic Invitational

28 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 3-2 W

29 Nov

4:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Invitational 2-1 W

30 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 4-0 W

02 Dec

2:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W

08 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 2-1 W

09 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 3-1 W
13 Dec 4:00 pm First TUSD Boys Soccer Invitational Catalina Magnet High School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

13 Dec

5:45 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 5-0 W

14 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 3-0 W

15 Dec

5:45 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 5-1 W

17 Dec

3:15 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 1-4 L

09 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W

10 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 2-1 W

12 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Region 1-1 T OT

13 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 2-0 W

17 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 5-1 W

19 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 2-1 W

20 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 0-1 L

23 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-1 W

24 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 1-0 W

31 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Tucson High Magnet School State 6-1 W

04 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Tucson High Magnet School State 2-1 W OT

07 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Williams Field High School State 2-1 W

11 Feb

11:30 am

@
Coronado
Dons
Williams Field High School Championship 3-3 L PK 3-5