Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

NFL Yet HS and JH

Eagles

28 Nov 6:00 pm Bradshaw Mountain Invitational Bradshaw Mountain High School Hosted by Bradshaw Mountain Invitational

28 Nov

3:45 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Mountain Valley Park/Pool Invitational 1-1 T

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Mountain Valley Park/Pool Invitational 1-4 L

30 Nov

3:45 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invitational 0-6 L

03 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Bradshaw Mountain High School Invitational 1-2 L

01 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
RMR Junior High Region 8-0 W

13 Dec

5:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
RMR Junior High Freedom 0-1 L by Forfeit

14 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
RMR Junior High Freedom 0-1 L by Forfeit
27 Dec 8:00 am 2016 Sentinel Shootout Presented by Hamada Wealth Management Seton Catholic High School Hosted by Seton Catholic Prep Invitational

27 Dec

8:30 am

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 3-0 W

28 Dec

8:30 am

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 2-2 T

29 Dec

8:30 am

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 4-0 W

30 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 0-2 L

30 Dec

12:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Seton Catholic High School Invitational 3-1 W

05 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
RMR Junior High Region 10-0 W
06 Jan 12:00 pm Chandler Prep Back to School Classic Valley Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

06 Jan

2:00 pm

vs
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Christian High School Invitational 2-1 W

06 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Valley Christian High School Invitational 0-3 L

07 Jan

11:30 am

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Valley Christian High School Invitational 4-2 W

07 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Valley Christian High School Invitational 1-0 W

10 Jan

3:30 pm

@
San Pasqual
Warriors
San Pasqual High School Region 12-3 W

12 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Washington Park Region 0-1 L by Forfeit

13 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
RMR Junior High Freedom 9-0 W

17 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Antelope Union
Rams
Antelope Union High School Region 2-1 W

19 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
RMR Junior High Region 6-4 W

20 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
RMR Junior High Freedom 6-1 W

24 Jan

4:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
RMR Junior High Region 0-5 L

25 Jan

4:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 1-0 W

03 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Red Mountain Park State 1-0 W

04 Feb

11:00 am

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Red Mountain Park State 4-0 W

09 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Williams Field High School State 2-2 W PK 3-1

11 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Williams Field High School Championship 0-3 L