Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Poston Butte

Broncos

22 Feb 2:00 pm Dobson-Westwood Softball 26th Annual Invitational Dobson High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

22 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Westwood High School Invitational 5-4 W

23 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Westwood High School Invitational 5-7 L

23 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Westwood High School Invitational 13-6 W

24 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Westwood High School Invitational 9-4 W

24 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Westwood High School Invitational 5-0 W

25 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Westwood High School Invitational 10-1 W

28 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Poston Butte High School Freedom 17-7 W

03 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Poston Butte High School Freedom 1-5 L

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 4-5 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Freedom 6-7 L

10 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Poston Butte High School Freedom 0-10 L

14 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 11-0 W 5 inn
15 Mar 11:00 am 1st Annual Youngker Roughrider softball Classic Youngker High School Hosted by Buckeye Union Invitational

15 Mar

2:30 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Invitational 11-1 W

15 Mar

4:15 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Youngker High School Invitational 13-0 W

17 Mar

4:15 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 7-1 W

18 Mar

12:45 pm

vs
La Joya Community
Lobos
Youngker High School Invitational 10-0 W

18 Mar

2:30 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Youngker High School Invitational 8-1 W

18 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Invitational 16-0 W

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 3-1 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Poston Butte High School Region 10-0 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region 10-0 W

03 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-4 L

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Poston Butte High School Region 6-4 W

06 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 4-7 L

07 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Poston Butte High School Freedom 18-0 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Poston Butte High School Region 10-1 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 8-4 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 2-5 L

20 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Poston Butte High School Region 2-8 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Poston Butte High School Freedom 6-5 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Poston Butte High School Play-In 6-1 W

29 Apr

10:15 am

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School State 2-3 L