Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Thatcher

Eagles

28 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Thatcher High School Freedom 10-0 W
03 Mar 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Valley Christian High School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

03 Mar

9:00 am

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 21-2 W

03 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Joy Christian School Invitational 20-3 W

04 Mar

11:00 am

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 13-2 W

04 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Invitational 6-5 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Thatcher High School Freedom 2-1 W

09 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Snowflake
Lobos
Snowflake High School Freedom 2-5 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Thatcher High School Freedom 6-2 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 18-4 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 15-6 W

23 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Freedom 2-10 L
24 Mar 6:00 pm Hayden 26th Annual Softball Tournament Hayden High School Hosted by San Manuel Jr./Sr. Invitational

24 Mar

10:00 am

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Hayden High School Invitational 1-7 L

24 Mar

1:30 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Invitational 8-6 W

24 Mar

3:15 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Hayden High School Invitational 6-7 L

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Thatcher High School Region 10-5 W

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Thatcher High School Region 1-2 L

30 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Thatcher High School Region 3-7 L

03 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Thatcher High School Region 0-10 L

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Blue Ridge High School Freedom 14-2 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Thatcher High School Region 24-5 W

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Thatcher High School Region 20-0 W

18 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 9-2 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 1-25 L

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 11-7 W

26 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 2-5 L

28 Apr

5:30 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Rose Mofford Complex State 7-8 L