Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Morenci Jr./Sr.

Wildcats

25 Feb

2:00 pm

vs
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 18-1 W
03 Mar 8:00 am Safford Invitational Safford High School Hosted by Safford Invitational

03 Mar

8:00 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Safford High School Invitational 7-1 W

03 Mar

12:30 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Safford High School Invitational 2-10 L

03 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Safford High School Invitational 4-3 W

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Safford High School Invitational
07 Mar 12:00 pm Cool Nites Softball Tournament Apollo High School Hosted by Apollo Invitational

09 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Apollo High School Invitational 6-2 W

09 Mar

7:30 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Apollo High School Invitational 1-12 L

10 Mar

8:00 am

@
Yuma
Criminals
Apollo High School Invitational 10-1 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Apollo High School Invitational 10-1 W

11 Mar

12:30 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Apollo High School Invitational 6-5 W

11 Mar

3:30 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Apollo High School Invitational 7-6 W

11 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Apollo High School Invitational 10-6 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Benson
Bobcats
Benson High School Region 2-3 L

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pima
Roughriders
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 12-2 W

15 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM) Freedom 1-2 L

18 Mar

11:00 am

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 17-1 W

18 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 21-1 W

21 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Willcox High School Region 10-4 W

25 Mar

1:00 pm

vs
Cobre (NM) (Bayard NM)
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 2-11 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Region 2-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bisbee
Pumas
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 16-0 W

04 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Benson
Bobcats
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 6-5 W

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Pima
Roughriders
Pima High School Region 7-2 W

08 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Tombstone
Yellow Jackets
Tombstone High School Region 22-0 W

11 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 5-2 W 11 inn

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Willcox
Cowboys/Cowgirls
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 7-1 W

15 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Bisbee
Pumas
Bisbee High School Region 30-3 W 5 inn

17 Apr

3:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Freedom 7-3 W

26 Apr

7:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Morenci Jr./Sr. High School Region 5-2 W

28 Apr

7:30 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Rose Mofford Complex State 4-0 W

05 May

5:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-2 L 11 inn