Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Camp Verde

Cowboys

22 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Mayer
Wildcats
Camp Verde High School Freedom 15-2 W

23 Feb

3:45 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 17-2 W
03 Mar 8:00 am 2017 Wrangler Classic Softball Tournament Wickenburg High School Hosted by Independence Invitational

03 Mar

8:00 am

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Sunset Park Invitational 0-0 T

03 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Sunset Park Invitational 0-0 T

03 Mar

5:00 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Sunset Park Invitational 0-0 T

06 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 7-5 W

10 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 15-3 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 2-9 L
16 Mar 8:00 am Grace Lee Haught Memorial Payson High School Hosted by Payson Invitational

16 Mar

12:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Payson High School Invitational 3-7 L

16 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-6 L

17 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Payson High School Invitational 4-2 W

17 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Payson High School Invitational 4-7 L

17 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Rumsey Park Invitational 4-9 L

21 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Camp Verde High School Freedom 17-6 W

28 Mar

3:30 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Victory Lane Complex Region 24-4 W

31 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 19-0 W

04 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Camp Verde High School Region 5-8 L

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 13-0 W

08 Apr

1:45 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 14-6 W

11 Apr

2:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Heritage Park Fields Region 15-0 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Heritage Park Fields Region 11-0 W

13 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 24-7 W

18 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 11-1 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Camp Verde High School Freedom 8-5 W

21 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 17-2 W

25 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 8-2 W

28 Apr

7:45 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Rose Mofford Complex State 10-2 W

05 May

5:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Rose Mofford Complex State 6-2 W

06 May

10:15 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Rose Mofford Complex State 2-8 L