Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Queen Creek

Bulldogs

23 Feb 7:00 am 23rd Annual Dorado Classic 2017 Sportspark Softball Complex Hosted by Canyon Del Oro Invitational

23 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Sportspark Softball Complex Invitational

23 Feb

8:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Sportspark Softball Complex Invitational

24 Feb

10:00 am

@
TBD
Sportspark Softball Complex Invitational

28 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Arcadia
Titans
Queen Creek High School Freedom 19-16 W

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Queen Creek High School Freedom 15-0 W

03 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Apollo High School Freedom 12-1 W

08 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Queen Creek High School Freedom 2-11 L

10 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Freedom 10-0 W
14 Mar 1:00 pm Desert Mountain Softball Tournament Horizon Park Hosted by Basha Invitational

15 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Horizon Park Invitational 0-8 L

15 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Punahoa (HI) School
Horizon Park Invitational 1-11 L

16 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Horizon Park Invitational 3-4 L

16 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Horizon Park Invitational 2-5 L

18 Mar

8:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Horizon Park Invitational 13-1 W

18 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Horizon Park Invitational 7-9 L

28 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 9-1 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Mesquite
Wildcats
Mesquite High School Region 1-2 L

31 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Queen Creek High School Region 8-7 W

04 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Region 1-2 L 9 inn

06 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Queen Creek High School Region 3-13 L

07 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Xavier Prep
Gators
Xavier College Preparatory Freedom 9-4 W

10 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 12-2 W

11 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
San Luis
Sidewinders
Queen Creek High School Freedom 15-3 W

13 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Queen Creek High School Region 9-3 W

17 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Sunnyslope High School Freedom 12-7 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Region 2-4 L

19 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Region 10-0 W

20 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Queen Creek High School Region 7-0 W

26 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Queen Creek High School Play-In 10-0 W

29 Apr

10:15 am

@
Arcadia
Titans
Arcadia High School State 12-4 W

02 May

4:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School State 3-4 L 8 inn

04 May

6:30 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Rose Mofford Complex State 5-2 W

09 May

6:30 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Rose Mofford Complex State 12-5 W

11 May

6:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Rose Mofford Complex State 6-3 W

12 May

6:30 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-3 L