Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Tucson

Badgers

22 Feb 11:00 am Lion Country Classic Red Mountain Park Hosted by Campo Verde Invitational

23 Feb

11:00 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Red Mountain High School Invitational 15-4 W

23 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Red Mountain High School Invitational 12-1 W

24 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational 11-13 L

24 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Basha
Bears
Red Mountain High School Invitational 9-0 W

25 Feb

1:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Red Mountain High School Invitational 5-7 L

25 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Red Mountain High School Invitational 7-5 W

28 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 20-7 W

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cherry Field Freedom 4-3 W

07 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-5 L

08 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 11-0 W

10 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cherry Field Freedom 4-1 W

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 8-5 W
15 Mar 4:00 pm 2017 Badger Softball Invitational Cherry Field Hosted by Catalina Foothills Invitational

15 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cherry Field Invitational

16 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Cherry Field Invitational

16 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Cherry Field Invitational

17 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cherry Field Invitational 22-5 W

21 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Cherry Field Freedom 11-0 W

28 Mar

4:30 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 5-4 W

30 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Region 10-1 W

31 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Freedom 21-14 W

04 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 13-1 W

06 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cherry Field Region 8-6 W

07 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 7-2 W

10 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 9-0 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Cherry Field Region 10-0 W

17 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 4-6 L

20 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Region 5-2 W
24 Apr Southern Region Tournament TBD Hosted by Sunnyside Region

24 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cibola
Raiders
Tucson High Magnet School Region 8-0 W

29 Apr

10:15 am

vs
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Tucson High Magnet School State 10-7 W

02 May

4:00 pm

vs
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Tucson High Magnet School State 7-5 W

04 May

7:30 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Rose Mofford Complex State 0-7 L

09 May

6:30 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Rose Mofford Complex State 1-0 W

11 May

6:30 pm

@
Hamilton
Huskies
Rose Mofford Complex State 2-6 L