Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

22 Feb 3:00 pm 4th Annual Falcon Softball Invitational Carl Hayden Community High School Hosted by Camelback Invitational

23 Feb

3:00 pm

vs
Westview
Knights
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 4-6 L

23 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Camelback
Spartans
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 13-3 W

24 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 16-1 W

24 Feb

7:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 17-2 W

25 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Cesar Chavez Park Invitational 17-3 W
23 Feb 7:00 am 23rd Annual Dorado Classic 2017 Sportspark Softball Complex Hosted by Canyon Del Oro Invitational

01 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Freedom 3-6 L

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 3-16 L

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 5-8 L

09 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 10-0 W
10 Mar 9:00 am Douglas Softball Invitational Douglas High School Hosted by Douglas Invitational

10 Mar

2:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Invitational 6-14 L

10 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 11-1 W

11 Mar

8:00 am

vs
St. David
Tigers
Douglas High School Invitational 10-0 W

11 Mar

10:00 am

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Invitational 5-6 L

11 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Douglas High School Invitational 1-0 W

11 Mar

2:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Paul Huber Middle School Invitational 4-10 L

14 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Freedom 2-10 L

21 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 12-3 W

23 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 9-11 L

28 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 4-16 L

30 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 4-12 L

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Flowing Wells High School Region 0-10 L

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 1-13 L

06 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Region 5-13 L

07 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Flowing Wells High School Region 10-5 W

11 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 1-10 L

13 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Region 6-12 L

18 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 10-5 W

20 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 1-11 L

21 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 6-8 L