Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Cienega

Bobcats

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W
03 Mar 8:00 am Wolf Howl Invitational Chandler High School Hosted by Chandler Invitational

03 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Desert Ridge
Jaguars
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W

03 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-0 W

04 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Chandler High School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Mar

1:00 pm

@
Chandler
Wolves
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Perry
Pumas
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W

07 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 3-0 W

14 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W

16 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W

21 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W

23 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 3-0 W

31 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-3, 25-5, 25-11

04 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 3-1 W

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Cienega High School Freedom 3-1 W
07 Apr 12:00 pm Lancer Invitational Salpointe Catholic High School Hosted by Cienega Invitational

07 Apr

12:00 pm

vs
Cathedral (CA) Catholic
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

07 Apr

5:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Apr

9:00 am

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-0 W

08 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 2-1 W

10 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cienega High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-13, 25-16

11 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Region 3-0 W

13 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Region 3-1 W

17 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 3-0 W

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W 25-6, 25-6, 25-10

21 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W

25 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cienega High School Region 3-0 W

06 May

4:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Cienega High School State 3-1 W 24-26, 25-20, 25-10, 25-20

09 May

6:30 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Cienega High School State 3-0 W 25-14, 25-21, 25-13

10 May

7:00 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Highland High School State 3-0 W 25-15, 26-24, 29-27

12 May

5:15 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Mesquite High School Championship 3-2 W