Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Flowing Wells

Caballeros

01 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Freedom 0-3 L
03 Mar 10:00 am TUSD Boys Volleyball Invitational Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

03 Mar

2:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

03 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Mar

9:00 am

@
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 1-2 L

04 Mar

11:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

04 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 2-3 L
10 Mar 10:00 am 2nd Annual Cougar Boys Volleyball Invitational Raymond S. Kellis High School Hosted by Sunrise Mountain Invitational

10 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Mar

5:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 0-2 L

11 Mar

9:00 am

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 1-2 L

11 Mar

12:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Raymond S. Kellis High School Invitational 1-2 L

14 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 3-0 W

16 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-2 W

17 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 0-3 L

21 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-2 W

23 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Region 3-0 W

28 Mar

6:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Region 3-0 W

30 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Rincon/University
Rangers
Flowing Wells High School Freedom 1-3 L
31 Mar 2:00 pm The VIEW Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

31 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

31 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Raymond S. Kellis
Cougars
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

31 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 2-0 W

01 Apr

10:00 am

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

01 Apr

12:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

01 Apr

2:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

04 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Flowing Wells High School Region 0-3 L

05 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-0 W

06 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 3-0 W 24-22, 25-23, 25-16

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-0 W

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
Flowing Wells High School Region 3-0 W

21 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 3-0 W

24 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 3-1 W

25 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 0-3 L

04 May

6:30 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Play-In 0-3 L