Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Horizon Honors

Eagles

29 Aug

5:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 W

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 3-0 W

01 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Snowflake
Lobos
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-1 W

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 3-2 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thatcher
Eagles
Thatcher High School Freedom 3-0 W

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Horizon Honors High School Freedom 3-0 W
16 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Empire
Ravens
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

22 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-1 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Rancho Solano Preparatory School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-14, 25-13

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Region 3-2 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 16-25, 17-25

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe Prep
Knights
Tempe Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W
15 Oct 4:00 am 2016 Cougar Volleyball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Oct

7:30 am

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

9:45 am

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

1:30 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

2:15 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

4:00 pm

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-1 W

15 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-1 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

18 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-16, 25-12

20 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

21 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Horizon Honors High School Region 3-1 W

04 Nov

1:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
Central High School State 3-0 W 25-6, 25-8, 25-14

04 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Central High School State 3-0 W 25-23, 25-14, 25-19

05 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Central High School State 3-0 W 25-22, 28-26, 25-19

05 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
North High School Championship 3-0 W 25-16, 25-16, 25-19