Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Arizona Lutheran

Coyotes

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Joy Christian School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-16, 25-15

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 2-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L 13-25, 15-25, 18-25
10 Sep 8:00 am Ceil Billings Volleyball Tournament Greenway High School Invitational

10 Sep

8:00 am

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

11:00 am

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Greenway High School Invitational 0-2 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 1-3 L

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Region 3-0 W

17 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Region 0-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Freedom 3-1 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W
23 Sep 9:00 am Payson Invitational Volleyball Tournament Payson High School Invitational

23 Sep

10:00 am

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

12:15 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 1-2 L

24 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

24 Sep

4:30 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 1-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Scottsdale Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 14-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 3-1 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-0 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Valley Lutheran High School Freedom 3-2 W 26-24, 25-18, 19-25, 22-25, 15-8

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 3-2 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Region 3-0 W
15 Oct 4:00 am 2016 Cougar Volleyball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Oct

8:15 am

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 1-2 L

15 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-1 W

15 Oct

12:45 pm

vs
Kingman Academy
Tigers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

2:15 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 0-2 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Arizona Lutheran Academy Region 0-3 L

29 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Play-In 0-3 L 19-25, 19-25, 13-25