Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Hayden

Lobos

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Hayden High School Freedom 3-0 W

06 Sep

5:00 pm

@
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
NFL YET College Preparatory Freedom 0-3 L 24-26, 13-25, 15-25

08 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
Hayden High School Freedom 3-0 W

09 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Duncan
Wildkats
Hayden High School Freedom 0-3 L

15 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Fort Thomas High School Freedom 0-3 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 2-3 L

20 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
Hayden High School Freedom 1-3 L 1-3

22 Sep

5:00 pm

@
PDSD
Roadrunners
Phoenix Day School for the Deaf Freedom 3-0 W

27 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Superior Jr/Sr High School Freedom 3-1 W

29 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
NFL Yet HS and JH
Eagles
Hayden High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

4:15 pm

@
North Phoenix Preparatory
Gladiators
North Phoenix Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-23, 25-14, 25-16

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Freedom 2-3 L

06 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Duncan
Wildkats
Duncan High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Hayden High School Region 0-3 L

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Region 0-3 L
14 Oct 10:00 am FHS Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Invitational

14 Oct

11:00 am

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
PDSD
Roadrunners
Hayden High School Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Superior Jr./Sr.
Panthers
Hayden High School Region 3-1 W