Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Fountain Hills

Falcons

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-21, 24-25, 25-14, 25-10

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W
02 Sep 9:00 am 2016 Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

02 Sep

11:00 am

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

02 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

9:00 am

@
Florence
Gophers
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

10:00 am

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

11:00 am

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Invitational Cancelled

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 2-3 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-1 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W
16 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

10:00 am

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Scottsdale Christian Academy Freedom 1-3 L

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Wickenburg
Wranglers
Wickenburg High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-12, 25-11, 25-16

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North Pointe Prep
Falcons
North Pointe Preparatory Region 3-0 W 25-10, 25-14, 25-9

28 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Valley Christian
Trojans
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W
30 Sep 11:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

30 Sep

11:45 am

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

1:15 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

3:30 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

9:45 am

@
Parker
Broncs
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

11:15 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Inspire Courts Invitational

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-9, 25-6, 25-7

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Region 3-1 W 18-25, 27-25, 25-21, 25-20

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Valley Christian High School Region 0-3 L 27-29, 16-25, 21-25

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casteel
Colts
Casteel High School Region 3-0 W 25-7, 25-12, 25-19

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Fountain Hills High School Region 3-0 W

04 Nov

9:00 am

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Camelback High School State 3-0 W 25-12, 25-13, 25-19

04 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Camelback High School State 3-0 W 25-19, 25-16, 25-15

05 Nov

10:30 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Camelback High School State 3-2 W 14-25, 25-18, 26-24, 19-25, 15-4

05 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
North High School Championship 3-0 W 26-24, 25-12, 25-14