Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Saguaro

Sabercats

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Metro Tech
Knights
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-0 W

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Saguaro High School Freedom 0-3 L
02 Sep 9:00 am 2016 Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

02 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Agua Fria
Owls
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Palo Verde Valley (CA) (Blythe CA)
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

10:00 am

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

11:00 am

@
Greenway
Demons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Youngker High School Invitational 2-1 W

03 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Youngker High School Invitational Cancelled

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Union
Marauders
Mingus Union High School Freedom 3-0 W

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-2 W

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Peoria
Panthers
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-0 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Region 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 3-1 W
16 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Mesa High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

16 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mesa High School Invitational 2-0 W

16 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Horizon
Huskies
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

10:00 am

@
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Desert Mountain
Wolves
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Freedom 3-0 W

21 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-1 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Saguaro High School Region 3-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Saguaro High School Region 2-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Saguaro High School Freedom 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Saguaro High School Region 2-3 L
14 Oct 8:00 am BGHS VOLLEYBALL FESTIVAL Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Saguaro High School Region 3-1 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Region 3-1 W 24-26, 25-16, 25-19, 25-22

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Region 0-3 L 18-25, 12-25, 12-25

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Region 3-0 W

02 Nov

6:30 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School State 1-3 L