Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Marcos de Niza

Padres

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Greenway
Demons
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Thunderbird High School Freedom 0-3 L 21-25, 15-25, 20-25

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 0-3 L 22-25, 23-25, 22-25

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Freedom 1-3 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 1-3 L
16 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Mesa High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

9:00 am

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Skyline High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

11:00 am

@
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Skyline High School Invitational 2-1 W

17 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Westwood
Warriors
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe
Buffaloes
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Marcos de Niza High School Freedom 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Region 1-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Marcos de Niza High School Region 3-0 W

10 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 22-25, 15-25

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Region 3-0 W

13 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Marcos de Niza High School Region 0-3 L

17 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Campo Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Region 3-0 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 3-1 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Marcos de Niza High School Region 2-3 L