Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Apache Junction

Prospectors

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Apache Junction High School Freedom 1-3 L

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Higley
Knights
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Sunrise Mountain High School Freedom 0-3 L

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Casa Grande
Cougars
Apache Junction High School Freedom 0-3 L
10 Sep 8:00 am Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Show Low Invitational

10 Sep

7:45 am

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

9:30 am

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

11:00 am

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 1-2 L

10 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Coconino High School Invitational -1 T

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
Seton Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 L 7-25, 16-25, 24-26

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
St. Mary's High School Freedom 0-3 L
16 Sep 10:00 am Wolves Classic Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Bradshaw Mountain
Bears
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

16 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Estrella Foothills High School Invitational

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Washington
Rams
Apache Junction High School Region 3-2 W 25-17, 20-25, 10-25, 25-23, 15-8

21 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Metro Tech
Knights
Metro Tech High School Freedom 3-1 W 25-18, 23-25, 25-16, 25-13

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cortez
Colts
Cortez High School Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-17, 25-10
23 Sep 9:00 am Payson Invitational Volleyball Tournament Payson High School Invitational

23 Sep

10:45 am

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

11:30 am

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

23 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Payson High School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Blue Ridge
Yellowjackets
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

24 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Payson High School Invitational -2 T

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W 25-17, 25-10, 25-13

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Dysart High School Region 2-3 L 25-18, 25-17, 10-25, 20-25, 11-15

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Washington
Rams
Washington High School Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-10, 25-15

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Coronado
Dons
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-23, 25-8

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Combs High School Region 2-3 L 25-14, 24-26, 25-15, 23-25, 9-15

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Cortez
Colts
Apache Junction High School Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-22, 25-18

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coronado
Dons
Coronado High School Region 2-3 L

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Combs
Coyotes
Apache Junction High School Region 1-3 L 10-25, 21-25, 25-22, 21-25