Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Camelback

Spartans

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Camelback High School Freedom 3-1 W 18-25, 25-10, 25-15, 25-12

01 Sep

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Freedom 1-3 L

07 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-20, 24-26, 25-17, 23-25, 16-14

08 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Freedom 3-1 W 11-25, 25-15, 25-19, 25-16

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Camelback High School Freedom 3-1 W

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Camelback High School Freedom 0-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
North Canyon
Rattlers
Camelback High School Freedom 0-3 L 20-25, 20-25, 20-25

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Camelback High School Region 3-2 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Independence
Patriots
Independence High School Region 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Region 3-1 W 25-20, 25-5, 22-25, 26-24
30 Sep 11:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

30 Sep

11:45 am

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

3:30 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

7:15 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Freedom 3-1 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale
Cardinals
Camelback High School Region 3-0 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Camelback High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Camelback High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Independence
Patriots
Camelback High School Region 3-1 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Region 3-1 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Region 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Carl Hayden Community High School Region 3-0 W

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Chaparral
Firebirds
Chaparral High School Play-In 0-3 L