Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Northland Prep

Spartans

30 Aug

6:30 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Page High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 25-21

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 1-0, 1-0, 1-0

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Basis School Flagstaff
Yeti
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-1, 25-5, 25-6

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-8, 25-7
10 Sep 8:00 am Coconino Classic Coconino High School Hosted by Show Low Invitational

10 Sep

8:30 am

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

9:00 am

@
Flagstaff
Eagles
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Coconino High School Invitational 1-1 T

10 Sep

10:30 am

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Coconino High School Invitational 2-0 W

10 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Invitational 0-2 L

10 Sep

3:00 pm

@
Page
Sand Devils
Coconino High School Invitational 1-0 W

10 Sep

3:45 pm

@
Apache Junction
Prospectors
Coconino High School Invitational 1- T

10 Sep

4:30 pm

@
Winslow
Bulldogs
Coconino High School Invitational 0-1 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-1 W 25-15, 21-25, 25-16, 25-23

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 2-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W 20-25, 25-18, 26-24, 25-22
23 Sep 9:00 am Payson Invitational Volleyball Tournament Payson High School Invitational

23 Sep

10:00 am

@
Show Low
Cougars
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

23 Sep

12:15 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

23 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Payson High School Invitational 2-0 W

24 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

24 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Payson High School Invitational 2-1 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W 25-12, 25-17, 25-13

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

05 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 2-3 L 23-25, 13-25, 26-24, 25-21, 14-16

07 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L 17-25, 25-13, 24-26, 18-25

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W

13 Oct

6:30 pm

vs
Page
Sand Devils
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-19, 25-15, 25-20

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-10, 25-5

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 1-3 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Camp Verde
Cowboys
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 3-0 W

29 Oct

5:00 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Play-In 3-1 W

04 Nov

11:00 am

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Central High School State 0-3 L 8-25, 17-25, 6-25