Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Agua Fria

Owls

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Freedom 0-3 L

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Agua Fria High School Freedom 3-0 W
02 Sep 9:00 am 2016 Lady Rider Southwest Challenge Youngker High School Hosted by Youngker Invitational

02 Sep

11:00 am

@
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Youngker High School Invitational 1-2 L

02 Sep

4:00 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Buckeye Union
Hawks
Youngker High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Ironwood
Eagles
Youngker High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 2-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
La Joya Community
Lobos
La Joya Community High School Freedom 3-0 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Agua Fria High School Freedom 2-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 3-0 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Ironwood
Eagles
Ironwood High School Freedom 2-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Verrado
Vipers
Verrado High School Region 1-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Agua Fria High School Region 0-3 L
30 Sep 8:00 am Nike Tournament of Champions Ray Kroc Sports Complex Hosted by Agua Fria Invitational

04 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Lake Havasu
Knights
Lake Havasu High School Region 3-2 W 25-11, 23-25, 25-16, 24-26, 15-10

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Agua Fria High School Region 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Agua Fria High School Region 3-0 W

13 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Region 0-3 L
14 Oct 8:00 am BGHS VOLLEYBALL FESTIVAL Sandra Day O'Connor High School Invitational

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Agua Fria High School Region 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Lake Havasu
Knights
Agua Fria High School Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Barry Goldwater High School Region 3-1 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Region 0-3 L