Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Gilbert Classical

Spartans

30 Aug

5:00 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Freedom 0-3 L 8-25, 20-25, 21-25

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tempe Prep
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Freedom 0-3 L 15-25, 19-25, 19-25

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-16, 25-16

09 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-20, 25-10

12 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W

14 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 3-0 W 25-16, 25-22, 25-10

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-23, 25-22

19 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-13, 25-10

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 2-3 L 25-22, 25-16, 22-25, 19-25, 6-15

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 3-0 W

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 1-3 L 22-25, 25-23, 24-26, 18-25

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 1-3 L

03 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W
15 Oct 4:00 am 2016 Cougar Volleyball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

15 Oct

8:00 am

@
Tonopah Valley
The Phoenix
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

11:00 am

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Rancho Solano Prep
Mustangs
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 1-2 L

15 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 2-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 2-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 3-2 W 20-25, 25-16, 24-26, 25-20, 17-15

24 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 3-1 W 25-23, 25-18, 24-26, 25-20