Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2018-2019

Gilbert Christian

Knights

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
ASU Prepatory Academy East
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom Cancelled

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arizona Lutheran
Coyotes
Arizona Lutheran Academy Freedom 0-3 L

08 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Anthem Preparatory Academy Freedom 1-3 L 21-25, 25-23, 12-25, 19-25

09 Sep

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Freedom 0-3 L

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
ASU Prepatory Academy East
ASU Prepatory Academy East Freedom Cancelled

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 0-3 L 14-25, 23-25, 22-25
16 Sep 12:00 pm Tournament of Champions Mesa High School Hosted by American Leadership Academy - QC Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

vs
Sunnyslope
Vikings
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

3:00 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Chaparral
Firebirds
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

17 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Skyline High School Invitational 0-2 L

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 1-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 1-3 L 1, 1, 1, 1

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 1-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-2 W

30 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-0 W

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-2 W

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 0-3 L 22-25, 24-26, 20-25

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 1-3 L

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Gilbert Christian High School Freedom 0-3 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Gilbert Christian High School Region 0-3 L