Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

AZ College Prep

Knights

29 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Arizona College Prep Freedom 0-3 L 15-25, 21-25, 13-25

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-1 W 25-17, 25-21, 23-24, 25-17
02 Sep 10:00 am Wolf Howl Girls Volleyball Tournament Chandler High School Hosted by Arcadia Invitational

02 Sep

11:00 am

@
Highland
Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

02 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

9:00 am

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

10:00 am

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Arizona College Prep Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Arizona College Prep Invitational 2-1 W

03 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Chandler High School Invitational 2-0 W

03 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Chandler High School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-0 W 25-13, 25-13, 26-24

08 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arizona Charter
Bulldogs
Arizona College Prep Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-19, 25-13

13 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Arizona College Prep Region 3-1 W 25-19, 20-25, 25-15, 25-13

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Green Fields
Griffin
Arizona College Prep Freedom Cancelled

19 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Santa Cruz Valley Union High School Region 3-0 W

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 3-1 W 1, 1, 1, 1

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arizona College Prep Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-13, 25-22

26 Sep

6:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Region 3-0 W 25-11, 25-19, 25-10

27 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Arizona College Prep Region 3-1 W 25-22, 23-25, 26-24, 25-18

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 2-3 L
30 Sep 11:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

30 Sep

11:45 am

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

1:15 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

3:30 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

5:45 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

9:45 am

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

11:15 am

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Inspire Courts Invitational

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Arizona College Prep Region 3-0 W 25-8, 25-12, 25-15

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 3-0 W 25-22, 26-24, 25-20

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 3-1 W

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Arizona College Prep Region 3-0 W

24 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Gym Region 1-3 L 23-25, 18-25, 26-24, 20-25

29 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Veritas Prep
Falcons
Veritas Preparatory Academy Play-In 0-3 L