Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Camp Verde

Cowboys

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Chino Valley
Cougars
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L
09 Sep 10:00 am 6th Annual Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Ash Fork Invitational

09 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-19, 25-21

09 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
TBD
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2- T 25, 25

09 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Ash Fork
Spartans
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 9-25, 9-25

09 Sep

5:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-1 W 24-26, 25-9, 15-6

10 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Joseph City
Wildcats
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 2-0 W 25-22, 25-21

10 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 12-25, 15-25

10 Sep

1:00 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Ash Fork JUSD #31 Invitational 0-2 L 16-25, 22-25
09 Sep 9:00 pm 6th Annual Spartan Classic Ash Fork JUSD #31 Hosted by Williams Invitational

12 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Payson
Longhorns
Payson High School Freedom 0-3 L

15 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Bourgade Catholic
Golden Eagles
Bourgade Catholic High School Freedom 0-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L
24 Sep 8:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

24 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

10:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

11:00 am

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Pusch Ridge
Lions
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

24 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 0-2 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W

28 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Chino Valley
Cougars
Chino Valley High School Freedom 0-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Glendale Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L

06 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Williams
Vikings
Williams High School Freedom 0-3 L

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Northland Prep
Spartans
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L

13 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Mingus Mountain
Mountain Lions
Camp Verde High School Region 3-0 W

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Glendale Prep
Griffins
Camp Verde High School Region 0-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Sedona Red Rock
Scorpions
Sedona Red Rock Region 0-3 L 9-25, 9-25, 16-25

25 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Paradise Honors
Panthers
Paradise Honors High School Region 0-3 L 15-25, 15-25, 17-25

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Region 0-3 L