Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Benjamin Franklin

Chargers

29 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Williams Field
Black Hawks
Williams Field High School Freedom 0-3 L

30 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-9, 25-12, 25-9

01 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-2 W 25-14, 18-25, 25-22, 20-25, 15-9

06 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-11, 25-9, 25-19

13 Sep

4:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 3-0 W 25-14, 25-15, 25-7

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-1 W 27-25, 25-22, 14-25, 27-25

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 1-3 L

22 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 0-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 1-3 L

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-13, 25-17
30 Sep 11:00 am Chandler Prep Volleyball Invitational Inspire Courts Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

30 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

2:45 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Inspire Courts Invitational

30 Sep

4:15 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Inspire Courts Invitational

01 Oct

10:30 am

vs
Payson
Longhorns
Inspire Courts Invitational

03 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-1 W 25, 25, 25, 25

04 Oct

6:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 3-1 W 25-22, 27-25, 20-25, 25-15

11 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 3-0 W 25-15, 25-14, 26-24
14 Oct 10:00 am FHS Volleyball Invitational Florence High School Invitational

14 Oct

10:00 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

14 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

2:00 pm

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Florence High School Invitational 2-0 W

15 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Maricopa
Rams
Florence High School Invitational 2-1 W

15 Oct

10:00 am

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

12:00 pm

vs
Chandler Prep
Titans
Florence High School Invitational 0-2 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 3-0 W

19 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Casteel
Colts
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-18, 25-13, 25-16

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 2-3 L 23-25, 25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 11-15

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 1-3 L 20-25, 25-19, 18-25, 22-25

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 3-2 W

04 Nov

9:00 am

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Camelback High School State 0-3 L 12-25, 13-25, 19-25