Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Cholla

Chargers

31 Aug

6:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L
02 Sep 10:00 am TUSD Girls Volleyball Invitational Palo Verde High Magnet School Hosted by Palo Verde Magnet Invitational

02 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

2:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-0 W

02 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

03 Sep

9:00 am

vs
Tanque Verde
Hawks
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

03 Sep

11:00 am

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 2-1 W

03 Sep

1:00 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
Palo Verde High Magnet School Invitational 0-2 L

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 3-1 W

07 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 1-3 L

13 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 3-1 W

15 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Freedom 3-1 W

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 0-3 L

26 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 2-3 L

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Catalina
Trojans
Catalina Magnet High School Freedom 3-0 W

29 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Cholla High Magnet School Region 2-3 L

03 Oct

6:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region 1-3 L

05 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 3-1 W 25-18, 25-21, 14-25, 25-20

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 0-3 L
07 Oct 2:00 pm Lady Falcon Invitational Catalina Foothills High School Hosted by Amphitheater Invitational

07 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

1:00 pm

vs
Virgin Valley (Mesquite NV)
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

07 Oct

3:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Oct

9:00 am

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 0-2 L

08 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Catalina Foothills High School Invitational 1-2 L

12 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 0-3 L
14 Oct 11:00 am Lion's Den Invitational Mountain View (Marana) High School Hosted by Mountain View Marana Invitational

14 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

4:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

14 Oct

5:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

10:00 am

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 0-2 L

15 Oct

12:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Mountain View (Marana) High School Invitational 1-2 L

18 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 2-3 L

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cholla High Magnet School Region 3-1 W

25 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cholla High Magnet School Region 2-3 L