Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2016-2017. Back to 2019-2020

Pinon

Eagles

30 Aug

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 3-0 W

02 Sep

5:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 20-25, 25-16, 25-19, 25-12

06 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 3-1 W 25-18, 19-25, 27-25, 25-21

08 Sep

6:30 pm

@
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Freedom 0-3 L

10 Sep

2:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
Pinon High School Region 0-3 L 10-25, 22-25, 20-25

13 Sep

6:30 pm

@
St. Johns
Redskins
St. Johns High School Region 1-3 L
16 Sep 10:30 am Snowflake Volleyball Invitational Snowflake High School Hosted by Snowflake Invitational

16 Sep

12:00 pm

@
Tuba City
Warriors
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

1:30 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

16 Sep

3:45 pm

vs
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Sep

8:45 am

@
St. Johns
Redskins
Snowflake High School Invitational 1-2 L

17 Sep

10:15 am

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Snowflake High School Invitational 2-0 W

17 Sep

11:45 am

@
Holbrook
Roadrunners
Snowflake High School Invitational 0-2 L

20 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 18-25, 19-25, 9-25

22 Sep

6:00 pm

vs
Window Rock
Fighting Scouts
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 0-25, 0-25, 0-25
23 Sep 10:00 am 4th Annual Kayenta Township MV Mustang Volleyball Tournament Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

8:30 am

vs
Monument Valley
Mustangs
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

10:30 am

vs
Kanab (UT)
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

12:30 pm

vs
Kirtland Central (NM) (Kirtland NM)
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

1:15 pm

vs
Winslow
Bulldogs
Monument Valley High School Invitational

23 Sep

4:00 pm

vs
Chinle
Wildcats
Monument Valley High School Invitational

27 Sep

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 3-0 W 25-18, 25-23, 25-22

04 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-13, 25-20, 25-8

06 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
Pinon High School Region 3-0 W 25-14, 25-17, 25-10

11 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Ganado
Hornets
Ganado High School Freedom 0-3 L

13 Oct

5:00 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 3-0 W 25-10, 25-13, 25-15

15 Oct

2:00 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Pinon High School Region 1-3 L 17-25, 13-25, 27-25, 11-25

18 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Pinon High School Region 3-1 W 25-16, 15-25, 26-24, 25-20

20 Oct

6:00 pm

vs
Tuba City
Warriors
Pinon High School Freedom 0-3 L 12-25, 8-25, 16-25

22 Oct

1:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 0-3 L

27 Oct

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 3-1 W 18-25, 26-24, 25-19, 25-6