Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Westwood

Warriors

21 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Baseball Classic #9 Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

21 Feb

4:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 5-0 W Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

@
St. Mary's
Knights
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 6-0 W Box

23 Feb

1:00 pm

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 7-4 W Box

24 Feb

12:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 9-8 W Box

24 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 7-8 L Box

27 Feb

3:45 pm

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Westwood High School Freedom 4-7 L Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Westwood High School Freedom 17-1 W Box

02 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tolleson Union
Wolverines
Tolleson High School Freedom 4-7 L Box

06 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Copper Canyon
Aztecs
Westwood High School Freedom 13-3 W 5 inn Box

07 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 2-5 L Box

08 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Millennium
Tigers
Millennium High School Freedom 7-3 W Box
17 Mar 10:00 am Best of The West Spring Classic Sunnyslope High School Hosted by Charles Page (OK) (Sand Springs OK) Invitational

17 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Notre Dame Prep
Saints
Notre Dame Preparatory Invitational 9-3 W Box

19 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Edison (OK)
Greenway High School Invitational

19 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Invitational

20 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Broken Arrow (OK) (Broken Arrow OK)
Greenway High School Invitational

21 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Sunrise Mountain
Mustangs
Greenway High School Invitational 4-6 L Box

26 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Red Mountain High School Region 0-10 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pinnacle
Pioneers
Westwood High School Freedom 0-8 L Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
Westwood High School Region 4-8 L Box

03 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Dobson
Mustangs
Westwood High School Region 8-1 W Box

05 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Dobson
Mustangs
Dobson High School Region 10-0 W Box

06 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
HoHoKam Stadium Region 7-4 W Box

10 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View, Mesa
Toros
HoHoKam Stadium Region 6-9 L Box

12 Apr

6:30 pm

vs
Mesa
Jackrabbits
HoHoKam Stadium Region 7-0 W Box

17 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Mesa
Jackrabbits
Mesa High School Region 6-9 L Box

19 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Skyline
Coyotes
HoHoKam Stadium Region 3-1 W

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Skyline
Coyotes
HoHoKam Stadium Region 1-11 L

23 Apr

6:00 pm

@
North
Mustangs
North High School Freedom 10-0 W Box

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
San Luis High School Play-In 7-3 W 11 inn

28 Apr

11:00 am

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School State 4-2 W

01 May

6:30 pm

@
Sandra Day O'Connor
Eagles
HoHoKam Stadium State 3-4 L 8 inn

04 May

4:00 pm

@
Brophy Prep
Broncos
HoHoKam Stadium State 0-3 L