Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Sierra Linda

Bulldogs

21 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Baseball Classic #9 Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

21 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Dysart
Demons
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 11-2 W Box

22 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 12-9 W Box

23 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
North
Mustangs
North High School Invitational 8-8 T Box

24 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 11-7 W

26 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Glendale
Cardinals
Glendale High School Freedom 9-6 W 8 inn Box

01 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Maricopa
Rams
Maricopa High School Freedom 4-10 L Box

02 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Barry Goldwater
Bulldogs
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 6-2 W Box

07 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
South Mountain
Jaguars
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 15-0 W Box

09 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Agua Fria
Owls
Agua Fria High School Freedom 4-2 W Box
12 Mar 9:30 am Westview Spring Break Inventational Shadow Mountain High School Hosted by Alhambra Invitational
13 Mar 9:30 am Westview Spring Break Invitational Paradise Valley High School Hosted by North Invitational

14 Mar

9:30 am

vs
North
Mustangs
Westview High School Invitational 9-8 W Box

14 Mar

12:30 pm

@
Westview
Knights
Westview High School Invitational 8-8 T Box

15 Mar

9:30 am

vs
Shadow Mountain
Matadors
Shadow Mountain High School Invitational 4-8 L Box

20 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Verrado
Vipers
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 0-10 L Box

21 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Desert Edge
Scorpions
Desert Edge High School Freedom 6-7 L Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 13-3 W Box

29 Mar

3:45 pm

@
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Willow Canyon High School Region 5-12 L Box

30 Mar

3:45 pm

vs
Willow Canyon
Wildcats
Sierra Linda High School Region 5-6 L Box

03 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Liberty
Lions
Liberty High School Region 3-8 L Box

05 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Liberty
Lions
Sierra Linda High School Region 0-4 L Box

06 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Sierra Linda High School Region 1-11 L Box

09 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Deer Valley
Skyhawks
Deer Valley High School Freedom 2-4 L Box

10 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Shadow Ridge
Stallions
Shadow Ridge High School Region 1-3 L Box

12 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Campo Verde
Coyotes
Sierra Linda High School Freedom 2-6 L Box

18 Apr

3:45 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Sierra Linda High School Region 6-12 L Box

19 Apr

3:45 pm

@
Centennial
Coyotes
Centennial High School Region 4-2 W Box