Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Buckeye Union

Hawks

21 Feb 4:00 pm Laveen Baseball Classic #9 Cesar Chavez High School Hosted by Cesar Chavez Invitational

21 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Invitational 4-12 L Box

22 Feb

7:00 pm

@
San Luis
Sidewinders
Buckeye Union High School Invitational 1-2 L Box

23 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Del Valle (TX) (El Paso TX)
Cesar Chavez High School Invitational 6-7 L Box

24 Feb

9:00 am

vs
Douglas
Bulldogs
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 9-7 W Box

24 Feb

12:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 9-5 W Box

01 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Dysart
Demons
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 13-3 W Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Tempe
Buffaloes
Tempe High School Freedom 11-0 W Box

06 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Casa Grande
Cougars
Casa Grande Union High School Freedom 2-8 L Box

15 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 6-11 L Box

19 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Moon Valley
Rockets
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 11-1 W Box

20 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Yuma
Criminals
Yuma High School Region 7-2 W Box

23 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Higley
Knights
Higley High School Freedom 10-2 W Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Gila Ridge High School Region 4-5 L Box

29 Mar

6:00 pm

vs
Gila Ridge
Hawks
Buckeye Union High School Region 7-3 W Box

03 Apr

6:30 pm

@
Youngker
Roughriders
Youngker High School Region 14-3 W Box

04 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Youngker
Roughriders
Buckeye Union High School Region 6-5 W Box

06 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Flagstaff
Eagles
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 7-9 L Box

11 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Cactus
Cobras
Buckeye Union High School Freedom 12-2 W Box

12 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Coconino
Panthers
Coconino High School Freedom 7-3 W Box

17 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Estrella Foothills High School Region 0-10 L Box

19 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Estrella Foothills
Wolves
Buckeye Union High School Region 5-11 L Box

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Buckeye Union High School Region 4-1 W Box

23 Apr

7:00 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Freedom 3-5 L Box

25 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Cactus Shadows
Falcons
Cactus Shadows High School Play-In 1-7 L