Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Catalina Foothills

Falcons

27 Feb

4:00 pm

@
Cholla
Chargers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 12-2 W Box

01 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 2-1 W Box

02 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 10-0 W 5 inn Box

05 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 17-3 W 5 inn Box

06 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Region 8-5 W Box

08 Mar

6:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 6-4 W Box

13 Mar

4:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 5-0 W Box
14 Mar 9:00 am Boras Baseball Classic - AZ Arcadia High School Hosted by Corona del Sol Invitational

14 Mar

1:30 pm

@
Piedra Vista (NM)
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 2-1 W Box

15 Mar

3:00 pm

vs
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 1-12 L Box

16 Mar

12:00 pm

@
Queen Creek
Bulldogs
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 3-5 L Box

17 Mar

9:00 am

vs
Mountain Pointe
Pride
Corona del Sol High School Invitational 1-3 L Box
19 Mar 10:00 am Lancer Classic Reid Park Annex Fields Hosted by Buena Invitational

19 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Staley (MO)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 0-5 L

20 Mar

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 5-2 W Box

22 Mar

10:00 am

vs
Yuma
Criminals
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 16-6 W Box

22 Mar

7:00 pm

vs
Blanchard (OK) (Blanchard OK)
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 7-4 W

23 Mar

3:00 pm

@
Saguaro
Sabercats
Reid Park Annex Fields Invitational 7-9 L Box

26 Mar

6:30 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 14-9 W Box

27 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Region 5-9 L Box

29 Mar

4:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Region 12-2 W Box

06 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Freedom 8-2 W Box

09 Apr

6:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 12-1 W Box

10 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Catalina Foothills High School Region 5-3 W Box

12 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Catalina Foothills High School Region 4-1 W Box

17 Apr

5:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Memorial Park Region 15-12 W Box

18 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Catalina Foothills High School Region 12-3 W Box

20 Apr

6:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Catalina Foothills High School Region 1-8 L Box

23 Apr

4:00 pm

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 15-5 W Box

28 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Saguaro
Sabercats
Catalina Foothills High School State 3-2 W

30 Apr

4:00 pm

vs
Thunderbird
Chiefs
Catalina Foothills High School State 14-1 W

02 May

6:30 pm

vs
Seton Catholic Prep
Sentinels
HoHoKam Stadium State 3-1 W

09 May

4:00 pm

vs
St. Mary's
Knights
Diablo Stadium State 2-1 W

14 May

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Hi Corbett Field State 2-3 L