Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Rock Point

Cougars

20 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Rock Point High School Freedom 48-77 L

28 Nov

7:30 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
Rock Point High School Freedom 47-61 L

05 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Shonto Prep High School Region 87-19 W
07 Dec 9:00 am Choice Wireless Classic Chinle High School Hosted by Chinle Invitational

07 Dec

12:00 pm

vs
Tohatchi (NM)
Chinle High School Invitational 46-42 W

08 Dec

12:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
Chinle Community Center Invitational 38-82 L Box

08 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Chinle High School Invitational 48-54 L

12 Dec

6:30 pm

vs
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Rock Point High School Freedom 81-50 W

16 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Fredonia
Lynx
Fredonia High School Freedom 53-27 W

18 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT)
Monument Valley (UT) (Monument Valley UT) Region 76-59 W

20 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Freedom 59-72 L

21 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Navajo Pine (NM)
Navajo Pine (NM) Freedom 67-36 W
29 Dec 10:00 am 2017 Men's Holiday Hoops Invitational Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Hosted by Phoenix Christian Invitational

29 Dec

1:45 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 40-44 L

29 Dec

6:45 pm

@
Anthem Prep
Eagles
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 44-46 L

30 Dec

9:15 am

@
Trivium Prep
Crimson Knights
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 33-52 L

30 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Phoenix Christian
Cougars
Phoenix Christian Jr./Sr. High School Invitational 28-46 L

04 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
El Capitan
Eagles
Rock Point High School Freedom 73-57 W

06 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
St. Michael
Cardinals
Rock Point High School Freedom 58-26 W

09 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Rock Point High School Region 55-31 W

17 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Red Mesa
Redskins
Red Mesa High School Freedom 29-30 L

19 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Shonto Prep
Grizzlies
Rock Point High School Region 100-37 W

24 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Red Mesa
Redskins
Rock Point High School Region 50-51 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
El Capitan High School Region 54-62 L

27 Jan

5:30 pm

vs
Fredonia
Lynx
Rock Point High School Region 72-37 W

29 Jan

6:30 pm

@
Red Valley-Cove
Miners
Red Valley-Cove High School Region 100-33 W

31 Jan

7:30 pm

@
St. Michael
Cardinals
St. Michael High School Region 70-46 W
06 Feb 5:00 pm 1A North Regional Rock Point High School Hosted by St. Michael Invitational

06 Feb

7:30 pm

vs
Greyhills Academy
Knights
Rock Point High School Invitational 73-23 W

09 Feb

5:00 pm

@
El Capitan
Eagles
Window Rock Field House Invitational - T

16 Feb

10:30 am

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Yavapai Community College State 61-53 W

17 Feb

12:00 pm

@
Fort Thomas
Apaches
Findlay Toyota Center State 54-72 L