Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

San Tan Foothills

Sabercats

21 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 63-16 W
24 Nov 8:00 am Chandler Prep Boys Basketball Invitational Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

24 Nov

1:30 pm

vs
Vista Grande
Spartans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational

24 Nov

7:30 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Chandler Preparatory Academy Invitational

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 70-44 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Freedom 70-43 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Santa Rita
Eagles
Santa Rita High School Freedom 71-59 W

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Odyssey Institute
Minotaurs
The Odyssey for Advanced and International Studies Freedom 56-38 W

11 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
San Tan Foothills High School Region 61-52 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Benjamin Franklin
Chargers
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 53-51 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
AZ College Prep
Knights
Arizona College Prep Region 41-50 L

20 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Christian
Knights
San Tan Foothills High School Region 49-64 L
28 Dec 8:40 am Coyotes Basketball Invitational Arizona Lutheran Academy Hosted by Arizona Lutheran Invitational

28 Dec

12:45 pm

@
Phoenix Country Day
Eagles
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 65-60 W

28 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 44-68 L

29 Dec

9:00 am

@
Valley Lutheran
Flames
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 43-45 L

29 Dec

4:45 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 38-49 L

30 Dec

1:00 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Arizona Lutheran Academy Invitational 57-34 W

09 Jan

7:30 pm

@
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert Region 61-62 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
San Tan Foothills High School Region 64-56 W Box

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Arete Prep
Chargers
Arete Preparatory Academy Region 40-36 W Box

17 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education Region 49-53 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
San Tan Foothills High School Region 56-60 L Box

25 Jan

5:30 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Region 48-65 L Box

26 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Leading Edge Academy - Gilbert
Spartans
San Tan Foothills High School Region 61-78 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Gilbert Classical Academy Region 55-46 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Arete Prep
Chargers
San Tan Foothills High School Region 73-67 W Box
08 Feb 5:30 pm Metro South Regional Tournament Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Gilbert Christian Invitational

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Gilbert Christian
Knights
Gilbert Christian High School Invitational