Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2018-2019

San Manuel Jr./Sr.

Miners

20 Nov 8:00 am Boyd Baker Tip Off Classic The Gregory School Hosted by The Gregory School Invitational

20 Nov

10:00 am

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 56-43 W

20 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Academy of Tucson
Lynx
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 82-47 W

21 Nov

4:00 pm

@
Valley Union
Blue Devils
Immaculate Heart High School Invitational 87-45 W

22 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
The Gregory School
Hawks
The Gregory School Invitational 72-83 L

27 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 62-37 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Santa Cruz Valley
Dust Devil
Villa Oasis Interscholastic Center for Education Freedom 67-69 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Ray
Bearcats
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 63-65 L OT

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Freedom 74-99 L

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Immaculate Heart
Knights
Immaculate Heart High School Freedom 70-50 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
St. Augustine
Wolves
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 81-92 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert Christian
Eagles
Desert Christian High School Region 67-50 W

19 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Immaculate Heart
Knights
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Freedom 70-39 W

20 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Hayden
Lobos
Hayden High School Freedom 71-43 W
28 Dec 9:00 am 37th Annual Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

28 Dec

10:15 am

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Globe High School Invitational 40-74 L

28 Dec

5:45 pm

@
Combs
Coyotes
Globe High School Invitational 58-52 W

29 Dec

2:15 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Globe High School Invitational 30-61 L

29 Dec

4:45 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 54-46 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Miguel
Vipers
San Miguel High School Region 51-38 W Box

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Miami
Vandals
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 68-81 L

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
San Carlos
Braves
San Carlos High School Region 59-72 L Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

@
St. Augustine
Wolves
St. Augustine Catholic High School Region 54-67 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert Christian
Eagles
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 40-51 L

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Ray
Bearcats
Ray High School Freedom 58-52 W

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
San Miguel
Vipers
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 61-44 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Miami High School Region 88-68 W

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
San Carlos
Braves
San Manuel Jr. Sr. High School Region 52-74 L