Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2018-2019

Benjamin Franklin

Chargers

24 Nov 8:00 am Chandler Prep Boys Basketball Invitational Gilbert Christian High School Hosted by Chandler Prep Invitational

24 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
AZ College Prep
Knights
Lincoln Prep Invitational

24 Nov

3:00 pm

@
Miami
Vandals
Lincoln Prep Invitational

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Gilbert Classical
Spartans
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 60-44 W

29 Nov

7:00 pm

@
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
American Leadership Academy - QC Region 1-0 W by Forfeit

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
San Tan Foothills High School Freedom 44-70 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Yuma Catholic
Shamrocks
Yuma Catholic Freedom 45-59 L Box

11 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Fountain Hills
Falcons
Fountain Hills High School Freedom 61-71 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
San Tan Foothills
Sabercats
Benjamin Franklin High School Freedom 51-53 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
ASU Preparatory Acad
Sun Devils
ASU Preparatory Academy Freedom 64-38 W
28 Dec 9:00 am 37th Annual Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

28 Dec

11:30 am

@
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 48-28 W

28 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Hayden
Lobos
Globe High School Invitational 82-45 W

29 Dec

11:45 am

@
Catalina
Trojans
Globe High School Invitational 51-56 L

29 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 48-70 L

04 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Chandler Preparatory Academy Freedom 61-55 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Florence
Gophers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 52-85 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Coolidge
Bears
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 97-94 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Safford
Bulldogs
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 55-69 L Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Globe
Tigers
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 64-85 L

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Florence
Gophers
Florence High School Region 22-75 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Coolidge
Bears
Coolidge High School Region 60-83 L Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
American Leadership Academy - QC
Patriots
Benjamin Franklin High School Region 45-65 L Box

06 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Safford
Bulldogs
Safford High School Region 51-79 L Box

08 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Northwest Christian
Crusaders
Northwest Christian High Freedom 44-64 L

09 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Region 73-76 L