Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

North

Mustangs

20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

6:30 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Central High School Invitational 48-65 L

21 Nov

8:00 pm

vs
Basha
Bears
Central High School Invitational 27-47 L

22 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Central High School Invitational 58-74 L

24 Nov

9:00 am

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 46-52 L

25 Nov

10:30 am

@
Ironwood Ridge
Nighthawks
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 67-60 W

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Kofa
Kings
North High School Freedom 68-35 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Corona del Sol
Aztecs
Corona del Sol High School Freedom 40-68 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Camelback
Spartans
North High School Freedom 54-52 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Freedom 40-37 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Carl Hayden
Falcons
North High School Freedom 56-74 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Alhambra
Lions
Alhambra High School Region 58-55 W OT

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
North High School Region 67-60 W

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Perry
Pumas
Perry High School Freedom 52-68 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Cesar Chavez
Champions
Cesar Chavez High School Region 85-90 L OT
21 Dec 12:00 pm PUHSD Boys Basketball Holiday Classic South Mountain High School Hosted by South Mountain Invitational

21 Dec

8:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
Betty H. Fairfax High School Invitational 54-57 L

22 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
South Mountain High School Invitational 55-29 W

23 Dec

4:00 pm

@
South Mountain
Jaguars
South Mountain High School Invitational 60-49 W Box

09 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Maryvale
Panthers
North High School Region 76-31 W

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Hamilton
Huskies
North High School Freedom 28-67 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Central
Bobcats
Central High School Region 40-42 L

16 Jan

7:30 pm

vs
Alhambra
Lions
North High School Region 71-35 W

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Trevor G. Browne
Bruins
Trevor G. Browne High School Region 70-43 W Box

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Betty H. Fairfax
Stampede
North High School Freedom 56-72 L Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cesar Chavez
Champions
North High School Region 40-73 L Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Maryvale
Panthers
Maryvale High School Region 88-39 W Box

02 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Red Mountain
Mountain Lions
North High School Freedom 58-69 L Box

06 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
North High School Region 66-62 W Box