Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Ironwood Ridge

Nighthawks

20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

5:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 47-76 L

21 Nov

8:00 pm

@
Salpointe Catholic
Lancers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 34-63 L

22 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 37-34 W

24 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Sierra Linda
Bulldogs
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 38-41 L

25 Nov

10:30 am

vs
North
Mustangs
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 60-67 L

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Catalina Foothills High School Freedom 37-54 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Vista Grande
Spartans
Vista Grande High School Freedom 58-43 W

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 43-39 W

04 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuaro
Cougars
Sahuaro High School Region 43-60 L

07 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Sunnyside High School Freedom 41-47 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Mesquite
Wildcats
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 57-77 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Tucson
Badgers
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 39-69 L

14 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Freedom 43-50 L
27 Dec 4:00 pm Judy Dixon Boys Basketball Tournament Greenway High School Hosted by Greenway Invitational

27 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Greenway
Demons
Greenway High School Invitational 55-43 W

28 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Valley Vista
Monsoon
Greenway High School Invitational 65-60 W

29 Dec

7:30 pm

@
Peoria
Panthers
Greenway High School Invitational 27-77 L

30 Dec

5:30 pm

@
Apollo
Hawks
Greenway High School Invitational 30-69 L

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Region 45-78 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Sahuaro
Cougars
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 28-52 L

15 Jan

6:30 pm

vs
Sabino
Sabercats
University of Arizona Freedom 48-55 L Box

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Mountain View (Marana) High School Region 40-58 L

18 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Cienega
Bobcats
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 42-56 L

24 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Nogales
Apaches
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 42-56 L Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 48-59 L

29 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Ironwood Ridge High School Freedom 59-50 W

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Ironwood Ridge High School Region 42-62 L

01 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Region 39-59 L