Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Cholla

Chargers

20 Nov 3:30 pm Lancer Tip Off Classic Central High School Hosted by Rincon/University Invitational

20 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 70-62 W

21 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Catalina Foothills
Falcons
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 57-64 L

22 Nov

3:30 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 41-40 W

24 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Marcos de Niza
Padres
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 63-43 W

25 Nov

12:00 pm

vs
Central
Bobcats
Salpointe Catholic High School Invitational 65-66 L

28 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Sunnyside
Blue Devils
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 44-32 W

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Freedom 64-78 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Douglas
Bulldogs
Douglas High School Freedom 80-47 W

05 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 88-54 W

07 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 52-48 W

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Canyon Del Oro High School Freedom 83-54 W

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 71-67 W

21 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 63-67 L
27 Dec 10:00 am Sabino Boys Basketball Holiday Tournament Sabino High School Hosted by Sabino Invitational

27 Dec

11:30 am

@
Canyon Del Oro
Dorado
Sabino High School Invitational 80-53 W

27 Dec

4:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Sabino High School Invitational 56-54 W

28 Dec

3:30 pm

@
Sabino
Sabercats
Sabino High School Invitational 66-54 W

29 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Ocean View (CA)
Sabino High School Invitational 49-45 W

29 Dec

3:00 pm

@
Buena
Colts
Sabino High School Invitational 46-77 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Poston Butte
Broncos
Cholla High Magnet School Region 75-51 W

12 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Marana
Tigers
Cholla High Magnet School Region 57-43 W Box

16 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Region 93-64 W Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Tucson
Badgers
Tucson High Magnet School Freedom 76-69 W Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Cholla High Magnet School Region 71-35 W Box

23 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Cholla High Magnet School Freedom 107-54 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Poston Butte
Broncos
Poston Butte High School Region 56-60 L Box

26 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Marana
Tigers
Marana High School Region 53-35 W Box

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Desert View
Jaguars
Cholla High Magnet School Region 102-73 W

02 Feb

7:30 pm

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Flowing Wells High School Region 81-69 W

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Centennial
Coyotes
Cholla High Magnet School State 52-57 L