Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

Douglas

Bulldogs

20 Nov

7:00 pm

vs
Catalina
Trojans
Douglas High School Freedom 62-64 L
24 Nov 9:00 am SSVEC Clasic Buena High School Hosted by Buena Invitational

24 Nov

9:00 am

@
Flowing Wells
Caballeros
Buena High School Invitational 68-74 L

24 Nov

1:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

25 Nov

10:30 am

vs
Buena
Colts
Buena High School Invitational 40-89 L

25 Nov

5:00 pm

@
Mountain View Marana
Mountain Lions
Buena High School Invitational 0-0 T

28 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Rincon/University
Rangers
Rincon High School Freedom 55-66 L

30 Nov

7:00 pm

@
Cienega
Bobcats
Cienega High School Freedom 47-63 L

01 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Cholla
Chargers
Douglas High School Freedom 47-80 L

06 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Amphitheater
Panthers
Douglas High School Region 47-55 L

08 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Desert View
Jaguars
Desert View High School Freedom 72-79 L

12 Dec

7:00 pm

@
Walden Grove
Red Wolves
Walden Grove High School Freedom 43-114 L

15 Dec

7:00 pm

vs
Buena
Colts
Douglas High School Freedom 50-73 L
28 Dec 9:00 am 37th Annual Copper Cities Tournament Globe High School Hosted by Globe Invitational

28 Dec

12:45 pm

vs
St. Johns
Redskins
Globe High School Invitational 54-32 W

28 Dec

8:15 pm

@
Globe
Tigers
Globe High School Invitational 56-67 L

29 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Miami
Vandals
Globe High School Invitational 65-32 W

29 Dec

2:15 pm

vs
San Manuel Jr./Sr.
Miners
Globe High School Invitational 61-30 W

09 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Sahuarita
Mustangs
Sahuarita High School Freedom 54-60 L

11 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Douglas High School Region 57-79 L

12 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Amphitheater
Panthers
Amphitheater High School Region 28-56 L Box

18 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Rio Rico
Hawks
Rio Rico High School Region 52-74 L Box

19 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Douglas High School Region 50-46 W Box

25 Jan

7:00 pm

@
Palo Verde Magnet
Titans
Palo Verde High Magnet School Region 35-68 L

30 Jan

7:00 pm

vs
Santa Rita
Eagles
Douglas High School Freedom 65-52 W

01 Feb

7:00 pm

vs
Rio Rico
Hawks
Douglas High School Region 31-58 L

02 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Pueblo Magnet
Warriors
Pueblo Magnet High School Region 79-49 W

05 Feb

7:00 pm

@
Nogales
Apaches
Nogales High School Freedom 61-82 L Box