Archives: You are currently viewing information from 2017-2018. Back to 2019-2020

St. Johns

Redskins

21 Nov

5:30 pm

@
Joseph City
Wildcats
Joseph City High School Freedom 58-14 W

28 Nov

6:00 pm

@
Northland Prep
Spartans
Northland Preparatory Academy Freedom 56-6 W

29 Nov

6:00 pm

vs
Mogollon
Mustangs
St. Johns High School Freedom 49-52 L
01 Dec 9:00 am PCDS Desert Classic Phoenix Country Day School Hosted by Phoenix Country Day Invitational

01 Dec

10:00 am

vs
Scottsdale Prep
Spartans
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 42-28 W

01 Dec

11:30 am

@
Joy Christian School
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 48-19 W

01 Dec

2:00 pm

@
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Horizon Honors High School Invitational 42-32 W

02 Dec

9:00 am

@
Valley Christian
Trojans
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 18-48 L

02 Dec

1:00 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
Phoenix Country Day School Invitational 47-32 W

05 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Mogollon
Mustangs
Mogollon High School Freedom 40-39 W
07 Dec 10:00 pm Round Valley Roundball Shootout Round Valley Dome Hosted by Round Valley Invitational

07 Dec

10:30 am

@
Cibecue
Wildcats
Round Valley Dome Invitational 59-23 W

07 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Thatcher
Eagles
Round Valley Dome Invitational 45-47 L Box

08 Dec

10:30 am

@
Morenci Jr./Sr.
Wildcats
Round Valley Dome Invitational 46-29 W

09 Dec

10:30 am

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley Dome Invitational 30-53 L Box

09 Dec

1:30 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 53-55 L

14 Dec

6:00 pm

vs
Alchesay
Falcons
St. Johns High School Region 56-34 W

16 Dec

4:00 pm

vs
Show Low
Cougars
St. Johns High School Freedom 40-41 L

21 Dec

6:00 pm

@
Show Low
Cougars
Show Low High School Freedom 39-27 W

02 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Round Valley
Elks
St. Johns High School Region 45-63 L

05 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
St. Johns High School Region 60-43 W

09 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Valley High School (Sanders) Region 55-72 L Box

11 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Round Valley
Elks
Round Valley High School Region 40-49 L

16 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Alchesay High School Region 63-66 L Box

18 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Pinon
Eagles
Pinon High School Region 46-19 W Box

20 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Many Farms
Lobos
St. Johns High School Region 45-22 W

24 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Pinon
Eagles
St. Johns High School Region 54-41 W Box

26 Jan

6:00 pm

@
Hopi
Bruins
Hopi High School Region 56-27 W

30 Jan

6:00 pm

vs
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
St. Johns High School Region 44-59 L Box

02 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Many Farms
Lobos
Many Farms High School Region 60-55 W Box
06 Feb 6:00 pm 2A North Region Girls' Basketball Tournament Round Valley Dome Hosted by Alchesay Invitational

06 Feb

6:00 pm

vs
Hopi
Bruins
St. Johns High School Invitational 50-21 W

08 Feb

3:00 pm

@
Alchesay
Falcons
Round Valley Dome Invitational 57-43 W

09 Feb

5:00 pm

@
Valley (Sanders)
Pirates
Round Valley Dome Invitational 46-78 L

13 Feb

6:30 pm

vs
Horizon Honors
Eagles
St. Johns High School Play-In 62-26 W

16 Feb

4:30 pm

@
Scottsdale Christian
Eagles
Yavapai Community College State 35-31 W

17 Feb

6:00 pm

@
Chandler Prep
Titans
Yavapai Community College State 42-45 L